Email:

czkeweijx@msn.com

 Home > Products > By convention > Drying Machine

Classification

Contact Us

  • Add: Jianhu Industrial Park, Changzhou City, Jiangsu, China
  • Tel: 0086-18761177696
  • Fax: 0086-519-88375111
  • E-mail: czkeweijx@msn.com
  • Drying Machine
    • DW Belt Type Dryer
    • belt type dryer
    • belt type drier
    • drying machine
    • dryer
    • drier
    • drying equipment
    • drying device
Product information:

Working principle

The materials are uniformly put on the mesh-belt by the material charger. The mesh-belt uses generally 12-60 mesh stainless steel wire net and it is drawn and moved inside the direr by a transmission device. The drier is composed of several units, the hot air is circulated separately. Some exhausted gas is discharged with a special moisture elimination blower. The waste gas is controlled through an adjustment valve. The hot air passes through the mesh belt covered with the material from the top to the bottom or from the bottom to the top and this will complete the heat and mass transfer process. This process will bring will fall into the material collector continuously. The top and low circulation units can freely equipped according to the users demand. The unit can be selected according to be demand.  


Feature

This machine is flowing and continuous type drying equipment. The machine is used for drying the piece, tape and particle state materials with good ventilation. The machine is suitable for the materials such as dewatering vegetable, herbal medicine of traditional Chinese medicine and others, for which the water content rate is high and the high temperature is not allowed . The machine owns the advantages, that its drying speed is fast, the evaporation strength is high and the product quality is good. The dewatering filtering cake state paste material, after the particle making or bar making, can be dried also.


Technical parameters


ModelDW-1.2-8DW-1.2-10DW-1.6-8DW-1.6-10DW-2-8DW-2-1
Numbers of sunit454545
 Belt width (m)1.21.62
Drying section length (m)810810810
Thickness of the material (mm)≤60
Temperature (℃)50~140
Steam pressure (Mpa)0.2~0.6
Steam consumption (kg/h)120-300150-375150-375170-470180-500225-600
Drying time (h)0.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.5
Drying strength (kg/h)6-206-206-206-206-206-20
Numbers of fans565656
Total power of the fan (kw)9.912.19.912.118.222.2
Total power of  the equipment (kw)11.413.611.413.619.723.7
Overall dimensionsA (m)10.0512.0510.0512.0510.0512.05
B (m)1.51.51.911.912.332.33
C (m)3.153.153.153.153.653.65
Weight (kg)480057805400655063507800



Immediately consult:
Message *
Name *
Phone
Email*
    
    
>>Drag the slider to verify<<
  
Product advantage:

BRAND — SOLID STRENGTH

"STANDARDS DRAFTER FOR TWO DIMENSIONS DRYING MIXING MACHINE, MARKET OBTAINING RATE 80%"

POWERFUL — PRODUCING ABILITY

"TECHNOLOGY BACKUP QUALITY, QUALITY BACKUP REPUTATION"

PROFESSION — TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

"INDIVIDUAL CUSTOM-MADE, WORKING HARD FOR EXCELLENT QUALITY"

VALUED ADVANTAGE — SERVICE

"FOCUS ON THE REQUIREMENTS OF CUSTOMERS TO ESTABLISH SALES NET"

  • Other product
  • NEW product
  • Jianhu Industrial Park, Changzhou City, Jiangsu, China
  • 0086-18761177696
  • czkeweijx@msn.com

  • Mobile
CopyRight © 2017 Changzhoushi Kewei Mechanical Manufacturing Co., Ltd.All Rights Reserved  Sitemap Designed by Zhonghuan Internet